Voir toutes les propriétés

Villa Afrodite Classico

Les mieux notés par les clients
Beautiful villa with private pool, terrace, and garden
Family bathroom with bath and shower
Family bathroom with bath and shower
Family bathroom with shower
Double bedroom with A/C
review stars
9Remarquable
(8 Évaluations)
"We had an amazing time as a family of 3 adults and 2kids. The house was big and spacious. The pool was the perfect size with a shallow and deep end and the garden was a fantastic space for playing out..."
Jaime H.
À ne pas manquer ! Prix et disponibilité susceptibles de changer.
9 / 10
Remarquable(8 Évaluations)

Villa à Kolympia, Grèce

6 voyageurs · 3 chambres · 2 baignoires

Raisons de réserver

Les clients adorent cet hébergementLes clients donnent une excellente note à cet établissement
Valeur haut de gammePrix raisonnable pour cette région
Réservez en toute confianceNous travaillons en partenariat avec les meilleurs sites de voyage pour que vous obteniez une bonne affaire sur la location parfaite.

À propos de cette location de vacances

Overview
Villa Afrodite Classico is located in Kolymbia, Rhodes. This detached
vacation rental property offers air-conditioning, Free Wi-Fi and sleeps
up to 6 people with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. There is a private pool
(South Facing) with barbecue. Walking distance to the Restaurants.

Living Room
The living room is air-conditioned and has a dining area, comfortable
sofas, Satellite TV and Free Wi-Fi. There are patio doors to the pool
terrace.

Kitchen
The kitchen is air-conditioned and features a toaster, coffee maker,
granite work top, washing machine, microwave, refrigerator, stove/hob
and oven. There is also a barbecue outside.

Bedrooms
Villa Afrodite Classico has 3 air-conditioned Bedrooms:
Bedroom 1 is air-conditioned with a double bed.
Bedroom 2 is air-conditioned with a double bed.
Bedroom 3 is air-conditioned with 2 single beds.
(Travel Crib and Highchair available for free.)

Bathrooms
Villa Afrodite Classico has 2 Bathrooms:
Bathroom 1 (Family Bathroom) bath with W/C. Bathroom 2 (Family
Bathroom) has shower and W/C.

Swimming Pool
Private Pool Size: 7.0m x 3.5m
Depths: Shallow End = 0.60m; Deep End = 1.40m
Aspect: South Facing
Pool Access: Roman Steps
Additional Pool Features: Pergola, Sun Beds and Poolside Dining Area.
----------------------

SECURITY DEPOSIT
If your party consists of a group where the average age is under 25
years of age, a refundable security deposit of 150 EUR per person is
required, payable with the accommodation balance or prior to arrival.
Upon departure, the villa must be left clean and tidy and upon
inspection, the security deposit will be refunded minus any breakages
or additional cleaning required.

Pets - not allowed

Équipements

Non fumeur
Les animaux ne sont pas admis
Adapté aux familles

Carte de Kolympia, Grèce

city location on map

Avis et évaluations

9 / 10
Remarquable(8 Évaluations)
10 / 10Remarquable·sept. 2025
We had an amazing time as a family of 3 adults and 2kids. The house was big and spacious. The pool was the perfect size with a shallow and deep end and the garden was a fantastic space for playing out doors. The accomodation is about 30min walk to Kolympia and a 20 to Farilaki town. It was a great location for a mix of wanting to stay at the villa for some days and excursions on others. We walked to Kolympia and back on the days we were home. It’s safe and has a footpath for 80% of the time. The house itself is well kitted out, every room has air con so even in the middle of August they kept the whole house cool. Every rooms had a balcony too. The kitchen is also well equipped with basic requirements. I would return there and also recommend this accommodation
8 / 10Excellent·août 2025
Lovely week away . Great info and directions. (Only missing a tea towel but that’s being really picky)
10 / 10Remarquable·mars 2025
A truly unforgettable holiday - thank you for the great hospitality!
10 / 10Remarquable·févr. 2025
The villa is fully equipped and nothing missing. The owner of the property is always happy to help in case you need assistance. We definitely recommend a stay here!

$$$$
expedia logo

FAQ

Le stationnement est-il inclus dans ce villa ?

La place de parking n’est pas indiquée comme un équipement disponible dans l’hébergement Villa Afrodite Classico. Pour plus d’informations, nous vous encourageons à contacter l’établissement pour savoir où vous garer.

Y a-t-il une piscine dans ce villa ?

Nous n’avons pas trouvé de piscine répertoriée comme équipement pour ce villa. Voulez-vous vraiment une piscine ?

La location Villa Afrodite Classico accepte-t-elle les animaux ?

Malheureusement, ce villa n'est pas adapté aux animaux de compagnie. Essayez de refaire une recherche et filtrez pour "Animaux autorisés".

Quels équipements offre Villa Afrodite Classico?

Nous avons trouvé 3 équipements pour cette location. Cela inclut non fumeur, les animaux ne sont pas admis et adapté aux familles.


Découvrez des hébergements similaires à Kolympia, Grèce

Découvrez tous les séjours


Continuer à explorer