Elk Ridge

Najwyżej oceniane przez gości
Views of Mt Maurice from the living room at Elk Ridge
Interior
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
review stars
9,8
(46 oceny)
"place worked perfect for a get large get together. The room with all the bunk beds worked perfect."
Logan K.
Nie przegap! Cena i dostępność mogą ulec zmianie
9,8 / 10
(46 oceny)

Domy w Montana, Stany Zjednoczone

18 gości · 5 sypialni · 3 łazienki

Powody, dla których warto dokonać rezerwacji

Goście uwielbiają to miejsceGoście przyznają temu obiektowi najwyższą ocenę
Idealne dla zwierząt domowychPrzyprowadź wszystkich swoich przyjaciół i rodzinę, nawet tych futrzastych
Doświadczenie na najwyższym poziomieNieruchomość ekskluzywna w tej okolicy

O tym ten wynajem wakacyjny

Summary:

Elk Ridge is a spacious dog friendly vacation rental with hot tub and Wifi.



The Space:

The home offers a large great room for gatherings! Bring your extended family, your dog (up to 2 dogs) or a fun group of friends and spread out, hang out, dine in, or take a trip to town. This home is only a few minutes from downtown Red Lodge but sits just south enough of Red Lodge's edge that you feel like you are in the big sky country of Montana.  Just off Highway 212 south with an easy access driveway, this home offers lots of parking space, lots of room to rest, lots of room to roam, and wide-open views! Take advantage of the hot tub, WiFi, and beautiful scenery. Sitting just east of an elk refuge, you might see some impressive animals from the deck. Elk Ridge is a welcoming home, and we are excited to offer it to folks that like extra space or travel with a group! One the lowest level of the home you will find two large bedrooms. The first offers 3 bunk bed sets; one is a twin over twin and the other two are a twin over full. The second bedroom on the lowest level of the home offers two twin beds. There is also a full bathroom on this level. The upper main level of the home offers the large living area and kitchen as well as two bedrooms with king beds in each and another bedroom with a queen bed. This main level of the home also hosts one-bathroom ensuite to the primary king bedroom and another hallway bathroom as well. The large backyard is for you to enjoy but please note that beyond this fenced yard is private property and you are not allowed to roam out there beyond the fence.



Elk Ridge is 8.1 miles from Red Lodge Mountain



Guest Access:

Guest(s) have access to the entire home and all listed amenities. This home does have owner closet(s) and barn that is off limits to guests. The areas that are off limits are locked.



The Neighborhood:

Red Lodge, nestled in the foothills of the Beartooth Mountains, is a wonderful place to visit if you are looking for family fun, a place to touch the wild, or just a chance to let your hair down. Whether you are wearing Birkenstocks or cowboy boots, you will find something to do here. (Although downtown is paved and we even have sidewalks, Jimmy Choos are probably not a great idea!)



In winter the road ends here. Downhill skiing, snowboarding, snowmobiling, cross-country skiing, snowshoeing, ice skating, sledding and sleigh riding are just the short list of activities that you can do when visiting us.



In summer we revel in the Beartooth Pass opening. We are only 68 miles from Yellowstone Park, but plan on a good two hours` drive as the “Pass” is stunning in high mountain vistas, rocky cliffs, and jeweled lakes. The Custer National Forest is a haven for wildlife including elk, moose, mountain goats, big horn sheep, bears (black and grizzly), mountain lions and wolves. Golden marmots are often seen dashing across the trails. Golden and bald eagles often visit our area, as well as sandhill cranes and blue herons.



Getting Around:

Elk Ridge has and a garage and off street parking . Red Lodge has a taxi service and Uber for transportation in the area. Red Lodge does not have a commercial airport. Guest(s) can fly to area airports and drive to destination. Area airports and approximate distance to Red Lodge: Logan International Airport (BIL) 60 miles, Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport (BZN) 147 miles, Yellowstone Regional Airport (YRA) 64 miles.



Other Things to Note:

Guest(s) is allowed to have up to two dogs stay at the home during the visit. All dog(s) are required to be current on vaccinations. Guest(s) must clean up after animals and dispose of waste properly. Guest(s) must have a kennel for dogs when in the home and guest is not with the animal. Dogs are not allowed on furniture or beds. A minimum fee of $50.00 will be charged for each pre-approved dog over the two-dog limit. No cats allowed. Unauthorized animals or evidence of an animal on property can result in a minimum fee of $250 and/or your reservation being cancelled without a refund.



The home is equipped with: bedding, pillows, towels, pots & pans, dishes, toilet paper & paper towels, garbage bags, dish soap, dishwasher soap, detergent for washer and propane or charcoal for the type of grill provided. No food or spices will be provided due to health regulations.



We provide a sample amount of soaps, shampoos, and lotion to get you started.



Red Lodge, Montana is a rural community that does offer internet and cell service throughout most geographic areas but, some locations are completely void of any internet or cell service. In town and within a 3-5 mile radius of downtown you will enjoy solid cell signal but during times when our population increases due to events, celebration (such as the Fourth of July), or emergency situations such as a wildfire you will notice that these online and cellular services slow down and sometimes, they can slow down to the point where you have to wait to place a call. We can’t do anything to help in these situations, so we encourage people to enjoy the freedom of being “unplugged” and to be patient.



Interaction with Guests:

Guest will receive emails prior to arrival date with directions and lock box code and pre-stay information.

Udogodnienia

Dla niepalących
Akceptacja zwierząt domowych
Dla rodzin

Mapa Montana, Stany Zjednoczone

city location on map

Oceny i recenzje

9,8 / 10
(46 oceny)
10 / 10Wyjątkowy·cze 2026
place worked perfect for a get large get together. The room with all the bunk beds worked perfect.
10 / 10Wyjątkowy·sty 2026
We took a chance on the snow this early in the season and were glad to have a blizzard on the second day! The house was 14 min from the ski lift and parking was easy. We were very glad to have 4 wheel drive and a nice garage area to park and load gear. The house was great for two families. Extra seating in the living could have been the only addition. The hot tub was great, the kitchen was very well stocked and we played lots of games at the large table. Thanks!
10 / 10Wyjątkowy·gru 2025
Beautiful home, well stocked.
6 / 10Średni·mar 2025
We stayed seven nights with 12 kids. The kitchen was well stocked with cooking appliances and utensils, plates, cups. There was adequate entertainment at the house for indoor play( puzzles, games). Several things could use repair: master toilet was wiggly, there was only one remote for 4 tv's.Entire house could just use a refresh/decor update but that didn't affect our stay. Hot tub maintenance/daily check would have been appreciated for a group our size as it saw lots of use. The bedrooms are spacious and though the bedding is dated there was enough for everyone to be warm. There were plenty of towels and access to the washing machine was very helpful.Overall we enjoyed our stay.

ZZZZ
expedia logo

Często zadawane pytania

Czy parking jest dostępny w tym obiekcie typu domy?

Parking nie jest określony jako dostępne udogodnienie w obiekcie Elk Ridge. Aby uzyskać więcej informacji, zachęcamy do kontaktu z obiektem w tej sprawie.

Czy w tym obiekcie typy domy jest basen?

Nie znaleźliśmy basenu wśród udogodnień w tym obiekcie typu domy. Zastanów się, czy basen jest ważnym elementem Twojego pobytu.

Czy obiekt Elk Ridge akceptuje zwierzęta domowe?

Tak! Ten domy jest przyjazny dla zwierząt. Aby uzyskać więcej informacji, zalecamy skontaktowanie się z dostawcą rezerwacji w sprawie zasad dotyczących zwierząt.

Jakie udogodnienia są dostępne w obiekcie Elk Ridge?

Znaleźliśmy 3 udogodnienia dla tego wynajmu. Obejmuje to dla niepalących, akceptacja zwierząt domowych i dla rodzin.


Poznaj podobne pobyty w Montana, Stany Zjednoczone

Poznaj wszystkie pobyty


Kontynuuj odkrywanie