Single Story Home w Private Pool Fenced BackYard Gas Grill Fireplace and AC

Najwyżej oceniane przez gości
Pool
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
review stars
8,8
(30 oceny)
"We truly enjoyed our stay at the Largo pool house and would like to book again next 4th of July. We had a minor issue with the door code not working initially but we eventually figured out they gave ..."
Joanne S.
Nie przegap! Cena i dostępność mogą ulec zmianie
8,8 / 10
(30 oceny)

Domy w Indian Rocks Beach, Floryda, Stany Zjednoczone, FL

8 gości · 4 sypialni · 3 łazienki

Powody, dla których warto dokonać rezerwacji

Goście uwielbiają to miejsceGoście przyznają temu obiektowi najwyższą ocenę
Idealne dla zwierząt domowychPrzyprowadź wszystkich swoich przyjaciół i rodzinę, nawet tych futrzastych
Wysokiej klasy wartośćDobra cena jak na ten obszar

O tym ten wynajem wakacyjny

Summary:

Coastal Oasis



The Space:

Coastal Oasis – Stylish Retreat with Private Pool, Enclosed Yard & Guest Apartment



Welcome to Coastal Oasis, where comfort meets coastal charm! This thoughtfully designed, single-level home offers the ultimate getaway experience—just 2 minutes from the sandy shores of Indian Rocks Beach and only 10 minutes from world-renowned Clearwater Beach.



Perfect for families or groups, this spacious home blends laid-back luxury with vacation-ready amenities, including a private screened-in pool, multiple indoor and outdoor dining areas, and a separate guest suite for added convenience and privacy.



When you arrive, please enjoy the Coastal Oasis mug filled with some goodies as a gift to say thank you for choosing our home. I hope it will be your best experience ever!



Inside, you’ll find:



An open-concept layout with abundant natural light

A formal dining room that seats six

A modern, fully equipped kitchen featuring a French-door refrigerator, ample granite counter space, a breakfast bar for five, and a sunny dining nook — ideal for casual meals or morning coffee

The expansive family room offers ultra-comfy leather furniture, a fireplace, tray ceiling, and a wall-mounted smart TV — perfect for movie nights or cozy afternoons.



Step through sliding doors to discover your private backyard oasis. Bask in the Florida sunshine from the poolside loungers, enjoy outdoor meals on the patio with a gas grill and alfresco dining table, or take a refreshing dip in the screened-in pool surrounded by lush landscaping.



Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, featuring:



A cozy sitting area with fireplace

Ceiling medallion and elegant touches

Spacious ensuite with a soaking tub, ceiling-mounted rain shower, and a smart TV viewable from the bath

Looking for extra space?

The home includes a private in-law apartment with its own entrance, full kitchen, bedroom, sectional, dining space, smart TV, and a washer/dryer — a perfect retreat for extended family, in-laws, or guests seeking added privacy.



Nearby Dining & Essentials:

You'll find a café, restaurants, gas station, and a supermarket just blocks away for ultimate convenience.



Top Nearby Attractions:



Splash Harbour Water Park – 1.1 miles

Clearwater Beach – 7.8 miles

John’s Pass – 9.4 miles

Smugglers Cove Adventure Golf – 7.4 miles

Treasure Island Slide Florida – 11.0 miles

St. Pete Beach – 13.1 miles

Sunken Gardens – 19.8 miles

The Dalí Museum – 21.6 miles

Things to Know:



Snowbird-friendly — contact for seasonal rate details

High-speed internet & free WiFi (great for working remotely or streaming)

Small pets welcome

No smoking inside the home; permitted outside away from the property

Quiet hours: 10 PM – 8 AM

Parking available for up to 3 vehicles

Minimum rental age: 25

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and location at Coastal Oasis — your home away from home in the heart of Florida’s Gulf Coast.



Places to Visit During Your StayAttractionDistance From HomeJohn's Pass9.4 Miles Clearwater Beach 7.8 Miles Treasure Island Slide Florida11.0 Miles Sunken Gardens19.8 Miles The Dalí (Salvador Dalí Museum)21.6 Miles Splash Harbour Water Park 1.1 Miles Smugglers Cove Adventure Golf7.4 Miles Pete Beach 13.1 Miles

Udogodnienia

Dla niepalących
Akceptacja zwierząt domowych
Dla rodzin

Mapa Indian Rocks Beach, Floryda, Stany Zjednoczone, FL

city location on map

Oceny i recenzje

8,8 / 10
(30 oceny)
10 / 10Wyjątkowy·lip 2026
We truly enjoyed our stay at the Largo pool house and would like to book again next 4th of July. We had a minor issue with the door code not working initially but we eventually figured out they gave 4 extra digits not needed. The place was very clean, the master bedroom was huge, beds very comfortable, with lots of towels provided. We enjoyed the pool immensely. There is a TV in every room. Washer and dryer for your laundry. My daughter and her husband liked the in-law suite with their own kitchen, giving them a bit of privacy. Backyard is fully fenced in, our dog was able to run around. I wish the kitchen had big serving platters and big serving bowls for big family meals. Pots and pans were old and scratched up, they could use newer ones, also need sharper kitchen knives. The grill starter didn’t work, my husband had to use a lighter. We liked the location of the house. It’s in a quiet street, within walking distance to Publix and Walmart. Overall a very nice stay. We will come back.
10 / 10Wyjątkowy·cze 2026
This was such a beautiful and spacious place. It was perfect for our toddlers as well! It was fun exploring the city and visiting different beaches.
8 / 10Doskonały·maj 2026
Nice property and was as expected. Pool and outdoor space was a big hit with everyone. Very roomy and well furnished. Location is very good
8 / 10Doskonały·kwi 2026
Stayed 4 nights with kids and grand kids. House met our expectations. Very clean upon arrival. We had issues with the lock on door, combo wouldn't work. We ended up leaving the door open until check out. Tried communicating with host and they gave the exact instructions we were using to unlock and it still wouldn't unlock. We had issues with internet being extremely intermittent and living room tv wouldn't connect to network. Messaged host and answer was to unplug. We did that multiple times and never got it connected. Ended up using my roku i brought along.Other minor issue, is trash pickup days on email instructions were different than notes next to front door, so trash can stayed at curb for 2 days as it was the wrong day. Also not enough trash bags for a full weekend of a family of 8. Overall pool was refreshing and everything else was great.

ZZZZ
expedia logo

Często zadawane pytania

Czy parking jest dostępny w tym obiekcie typu domy?

Parking nie jest określony jako dostępne udogodnienie w obiekcie Single Story Home w Private Pool Fenced BackYard Gas Grill Fireplace and AC. Aby uzyskać więcej informacji, zachęcamy do kontaktu z obiektem w tej sprawie.

Czy w tym obiekcie typy domy jest basen?

Nie znaleźliśmy basenu wśród udogodnień w tym obiekcie typu domy. Zastanów się, czy basen jest ważnym elementem Twojego pobytu.

Czy obiekt Single Story Home w Private Pool Fenced BackYard Gas Grill Fireplace and AC akceptuje zwierzęta domowe?

Tak! Ten domy jest przyjazny dla zwierząt. Aby uzyskać więcej informacji, zalecamy skontaktowanie się z dostawcą rezerwacji w sprawie zasad dotyczących zwierząt.

Jakie udogodnienia są dostępne w obiekcie Single Story Home w Private Pool Fenced BackYard Gas Grill Fireplace and AC?

Znaleźliśmy 3 udogodnienia dla tego wynajmu. Obejmuje to dla niepalących, akceptacja zwierząt domowych i dla rodzin.


Poznaj podobne pobyty w Indian Rocks Beach, Floryda, Stany Zjednoczone

Poznaj wszystkie pobyty


Kontynuuj odkrywanie